Title

Initials Name Known as Decorations Branch Service

Mr

A.J. 

Abusin

 

 

AAC

1996-97  656 Dishforth/Bosnia 

Maj (Retd)

A.J.

Adair

James

 

RA

1960-63  KL & Ipoh

Lt.Col. The Hon.

L.R.B.

Addington

Leslie

DFC.

RA

1948-52  1903 Flt Seremban, Hong Kong, Korea

WOII (SSM)

C.

Alderson

Colin

 

AAC

2009       Wattisham

Mr

G.T. 

Allcock

Geoffrey

 

REME

1967       75 Ac Wksp Kluang 1971-74 Hong Kong 

Mr W. Alletson Wilf   RA 1950-52  Malaya
Mr F.R. Almey     RAF 1952      1903 Flt  1952-54  Kai Tak 
Mr R.K. Anderson Ron   RA 1956-58 1911 Flt Singapore
Mr P.E. Andrews     RAF 1943-46  Burma, Malaya, Java
Flt.Lt K.G. Angell     RAF 1957       KL 
Mrs A. Appleton Audrey   Associate               Widow of Basil Appleton
Mr J.R. Arnold       1950-52  1903 Flt Hong Kong, Korea
Mr J. Askew John   RAF 1956-58  11 Flt Sembawang

Mr

V. Askey Vic   AAC

1989-92   Netheravon

Capt. R.G. Aungiers Rick   AAC 1986-87  Netheravon 
Mr C. Badgery     AAC 1980-84  Farnborough, Netheravon
Cpl P.J. Bains Paul   AAC

2013       Wattisham

Mr C.J. Bamford     RA 1948-50  1903 Flt Taiping,  1958-60 & 1962-65  HQ KL

Mr

P.

Barak

Philip

  RA

1952-54  1907 Flt Benta, Taiping

Mr B.K. Barker Lex   REME 1960-63  Malaya
Mr M. Barnikel Max   REME 1959-64  KL
Mr W. Batey     REME 1957-59  7 Flt  1959-60 Sqn Wksp  1962-65  Malaysia, Borneo
Maj P.F. Beard Peter   REME 1958-60  7 Flt Taiping  1960-61  Sqn Wksp KL. 
Mr L.A. Belsey   MiD R/Sigs/GPR 1953-54  Korea, 1954-56  Malaya
Mr J.W. Benn     RA 1953-54  1907 Flt  Benta, Taiping
Mr A.J. Bennett John   REME 1961-64  1907 Flt Taiping, 14 Flt Seremban,  Sqn Wksp, Kluang, 1968-70 11 Flt Kluang 
Mr P.A. Bennett Peter   Associate               Son of A.J.Bennett
Mr S. Bennion Shaun   AAC 1986-88  No further details
Mr T. Betchley Betch MBE AAC 1979-83  Rhodesia & Falklands
Mr K.D. Beveridge     AAC 1975-79  11 Flt Hong Kong 1979-83  Farnborough, Netheravon
Mr P.R. Biggadike Peter   RAF 1957-58  11 Flt KL  1958-59 Sqn Wksp 
Mr R.E. Bindley      AAC 1999       No further details
Mr R.A. Blackborow Reg   RAF

1955-57  Noble Field, KL

Mr A. Blenkins Andrew   AAC 1985-87  Netheravon
Sgt K.J. Blundell Kev   AAC 1999       No further details
Mr C.J. Blunden  Harry   REME 1960-62  Wksp KL  1962-63 16 Flt Kluang 1963 11 Flt Kluang, Kuching, Wksp Kluang 
Maj D.F. Borrill David   AAC 1991-92  2i/c Netheravon
Mr G. Bostock George   RA 1957-59  SHQ 16 Flt KL
Mr C.A. Boycott     REME 1991       Netheravon 
Mr K. Boys      RA 1954       1911 Flt Benta  1955-56  Sembawang 
Mr R.A. Bradbury     RAF 1952-53  1913 Flt Korea
Mr S. Bradshaw Steve   REME 1966       Kluang  1966-67 95 Cdo Lt Rgt Airtroop
Mr D.L. Brewster Dave   RAOC 1962-63  KL, Kluang
Mr D.J. Britton Douglas   REME 1958-61  Malaya, 1976-79 Hong Kong
SSgt. A.G. Broadhurst Andy   AAC 2007       Wattisham
Mr D. Brown Dennis   REME 1960-63  KL and Kluang
Mr I. Brown Ivan   RAF 1954-57  KL
LCpl M.R. Brown Mark   AAC

2007        Wattisham

Mr P.E. Brown     REME 1957-59  KL 
Sgt M. Brownlee Michael   REME 2008       Wattisham

Capt

T.L.G.

Brunwin

Tom   AAC

2012       Wattisham

Mr J.E. Buckley Jim   RA 1960-63  KL, Kluang

Airtpr 

A.T.

Bulmer 

Frank   4AAC

2013       Wattisham

Mr R.K. Burnand Richard   RA 1955-57  1914 Flt Seremban
Mr T. Burns Slim   REME 1958-61  SHQ Malaya
Capt. K.E Bush   Keith   RA 1957-60  KL, Ipoh, Alor Star, Hong Kong, Singapore
Mr G.W. Butler     RA 1954-55  1911 Flt Benta, Kuala Lipis, RNAS Sembawang.1955  1914 Flt Seremban
Mr M. Cameron Mark   Associate               Son of J.R. Cameron
Airtpr L.C. Cannings Lee   AAC 2006       No further details
Brig D.

Canterbury

David   RA/AAC/Staff

1965-66  Hong Kong, Malaya, Borneo  1968-69  11 Flt Kluang

Brig C.J. Carey     RCT 1961-63  14 Flt Seremban, Kluang, Brunei  1964-65  20 Flt Hong Kong
Mr T.A.M. Carroll Tam   REME 1986-88  Netheravon

Mr     

D.

Cartwirght 

Ben

  REME

1984        Falklands

Lt Col A. Cash Andy   AAC 2003-06  OC 

Airtpr 

A.T.

Cassell

Cas   AAC

2013       Wattisham

Mr K. Cawley Keith   REME 1961       KL
WOII J.M. Challis Chas   AAC 1995-97  Dishforth
Mr H.G. Chambers Glyn   REME 1960-61  7 Flt Taiping
Mr W.S. Chunn Wally   RAF 1951-53  KL
Rev. A. Church Annie   Associate               Daughter of late Ray Wright 
Mr J.R. Clark John   AAC 1971-73  Hong Kong
Mr J.S. Clark Nobby   REME 1959-60  1902 Flt  1961-62 KL Wksp
Mr J.A. Clayton John   RA 1974-76  Hong Kong
Mr J.R. Clifford     REME 1963-65  Kluang, Kuching, Malacca 1974-77  Hong Kong
Mr J. Clifford Jim   RA/RHA 1968-71  Hong Kong
Mr F.G. Cole     RA 1960-63  SHQ
Mr J A Cole Jim   RA 1958-60  KL
Mr J. Coley Jim   REME 1980-82  UK & Falklands
Mr D. Collier David BEM REME 1970-73  Hong Kong  1981-84 Farnborough, Netheravon
Mr A.L. Collis   MiD RA 1952-53  1911 Flt KL 1953-55 1911 Flt Seremban, Benta, HMS Simbang Singapore
Airtpr G. Connell Gary   AAC 2001-07  No further details
Mr J.C Connor     RA 1959-62  KL
Mr C.M. Cooke Chris   REME 1987-89  Netheravon, Kenya
Mr J. Cooney      Black Watch               Korea & Kenya
Mr J. Cooper John 'Coop'   RAF 1950-53  1907 Flt Kuala Lipis
Mr R. Corbett Roy   RA 1955-57  KL
Mr A.B. Cornes  Andy   AAC 1996       Bosnia  1997 Bosnia
Capt N.J. Coveyduck Nick   AAC 1991       Netheravon
Lt. Gen Sir G.R. Coward    KBE. CB.  OBE. AAC 1991-93  OC 656 Sqn Netheravon
Mr D. Cozens Dave   REME 1963-66  Kluang Brunei
Capt C.A. Craig-Harvey     IG 1988-90  Netheravon
Mr T.J. Crookston Tim   AAC 1987-89  Netheravon 1993-96 SQMS Dishforth 
Mr G. Crown Geoffrey   RAOC 1961-63  20 Flt 1963-64 Sqn HQ Kluang  1967-69 14 Flt

Major (Retd)

D.C. Crouch Chris DFC, MiD, MiD RTR/GPR/AAC

1956 -59  Singapore, KL, Sandakan, KK

Maj H.G. Crutchley   DFC. AAC 1955-56  1911 Flt  Benta, Sembawang  1956-57 SHQ KL 1957-58  2 Flt Ipoh
Capt M.J.S. Cubbage Michael CBE.(C) MBE.(M) RA 1945-47  Malaya, Java
Col N.J. Dalton Neil   AAC

2001-03  Dishforth

Mr J.C. Dandy Jack   REME 1959-62  14 Flt Seremban  656 Sqn Wksp KL
Mr R.  Danton Bob MiD RAF 1954-59  KL, Seremban
Maj R.H. Darell Bob   RA 1955-57  1907 Flt Taiping
Mr S. Darroch                     No details available
Mr P.R. Daughters Peter   REME 1957-60  Taiping, KL

Lt Col (Retd)

P. Davall P   RE/AAC

1964-67  10Flt, 3Flt, OC 7Flt, Klang, Brunei, Long Pasia, Sibu, Kuching, Terendak

Mr B.R. Davies Barrie   REME

1959-62  KL 1963 14 Flt Kluang 1964-66 11Flt -30Flt RASC-130 Flt RCT Kluang, Borneo

Mr D.W. Davies     RAF 1954       KL  MSS
Mr G.A. Davies     AAC 1980-81  Denmark, Northern Ireland, Falklands
LCpl L Davies Lewi   AAC

2013        Wattisham

Mr T.J. Davies Tom   RAF 1948-49  1914 Flt  Seremban, Kluang
Mr A.D. Davison     REME 1958-61  SHQ KL & Noble Field
Mr R. Dawes Dickie   REME

1965-66  75 Ac Wksp, 78 Ac Wksp, Kluang, Kuching

Mrs P.V. Deacon Vera   Associate               Widow of Capt Deacon
Mr T.A.M. Deane Tim   RA/AAC 1962-63  Borneo 
Mr J.H. Denton Joe   REME 1958-61  Seremban 1964-67 Kluang, Borneo, Singapore 1969-71  Kluang, Singapore
Mr P.J. Devey Patrick   REME 1960       SHQ Wksp KL
Mr W.C. Dick Bill   REME 1957-60  & 1962-65 Malaya
Mr E. Dickinson     RAF 1952-54  1911 Flt Seremban 
Maj. J.B. Dicksee       RA/AAC 1950-52  No further details
Mr J. Dickson Jim   RAOC 1959-62  14 Flt Seremban
Mr R. Dinsdale     RA 1959-61  2 Flt Ipoh
Mr E.J. Disbery     RA 1943-46  India, Burma, Malaya 
Mrs E. Dobson Edna   Associate               Widow of PG Dobson
Mr A. Dobson Geordie   RAC/AAC/RM 1979-81  Farnborough
Mr R.I. Dodd Ian   RAF 1953      1903 Flt Korea 
Mr A.B. Donaldson     RAF 1953-55  1914 Flt  Benta, Seremban
Mr D.W. Donnelly     RAF 1957-58  2 Flt  Ipoh 
Mr J. Downham     RAF 1957-58  2 Flt  Ipoh, Alor Star 
Mr E.J. Downing     RAF               Associate member. Owner - Auster Mk 5 RT486. Civ/Reg G-AJGJ.
WO1 E. Doyle Ed   AAC 2002       Dishforth
Mr R. Drummer Roy   REME 1959-60  Sqn Wksp KL 11 Flt Sembawang
Mr R. Dufort Dick   Queens/AAC 1964-65  Kluang
Maj (Retd) J.P. Durrant Paul   R/Sigs 1958-59  1902 Ipoh, 1916 KL,11 Flt Sembawang
Capt R.H. Eastman Bill     1946-47  Singapore, Batavia, KL 
WO2 A. Ebdon Tony   AAC 2003-07  Dishforth
Mr T.L Edgecock Len MiD REME 1961-64  14 Flt Seremban, Kluang, Brunei
Mr A.G. Edwards Al   RA 1957      1911 Flt
Mrs J. Edwards Jane   Associate               Daughter of Ralph Hadley
Mr L.L. Edwards     RA/AAC 1955-58  Malaya  2 Flt Benta, Ipoh 
Mr T. Edwards Tim   REME 1979-83  Farnborough, Netheravon, Rhodesia, Falklands
Maj R.F.N. Eke   MBE. DFC. RA 1945-47  India, Malaya, Java 
Mr P.W. Elliston Peter   RA 1954-55  SHQ KL 
Mr R. Ellwood-Russell Roy   Associate               Owner of XV130 (Ex Falklands Scout.)
Mr D.H. Emery David   RAF 1955-56  Paroi, Port Dixon
WO2 C.D.A. Evans Carl   AAC 1999-01  No further details
Mr W. Everett Bill   REME 1971-73  Hong Kong
Col. E.J. Everett-Heath John   AAC 1963-64  Kuching, Simanggang, Sibu
Mr A.

Faulkner

Adrian   RAOC

1958-61  RAF KL & Noble Field, KL

Mr J.G. Ferguson Fergy   REME 1957-59  20 Flt H.K. &  KL Wksp
Mr R.W.J. Field     RA 1958-60  16 Flt KL
Maj (Retd) G. Fielder Gordon BEM RN/REME

1959-62  Noble Field  1965-66  14Flt Kluang, Terendak, Kutching

Capt. V.G. Finch     REME/AAC 1963-65  Kluang  1985-86 Netheravon
Mr R.E. Fissler Reece   Associate               Grandson of Peter Fissler
Mrs V. Fissler Valerie   Associate               Widow of Peter Fissler
Mr J. Fitzpatrick John   RA/AAC 1957-60  16 Flt KL
Lt.Col.(Retd) J.M.R. Fleming Malcolm   RHF 1959-62  2 Flt Ipoh 7 Flt Taiping, Kluang 
Mr T.W. Fleming Thomas   REME 1961-64  7-11-14-16 Flt's & Wksp Seremban, Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei, Kuching
Lt. Col W.G.R. Fleming Bill   RAASC 1956-57  KL & 1902 Ipoh
Mrs C. Fletcher Christine   Associate               Daughter of late RSM Herbert (Bert) Barton, RA. 
Mr R.M.G. Flight     AAC 1983-86  Netheravon, Falklands 
Mr A.E.W. Flint Alan   REME/AAC 1959-60  2 Flt Ipoh
Maj A.B.J. Forman Danny MBE AAC 1954-55  Malaya
Mr M. Foster Mike   AAC 1988-92  Netheravon
Col (Retd) D.W. Fox Douglas   AAC 1972-74  11 Flt
Mr M.E. Fox Maurice   RA 1943-46  'C' Flt Burma, Malaya,Singapore, Java 

Capt

G. Fraser Gary QCBA AAC

1984-88  Netheravon, 1992-94 Dishforth

Mr M. Fraser     REME 1974-76  656 Sqn & 'C' Flight (6 Ghurkas) Hong Kong & Brunei 
Mr N.  Frost Nev   REME 1958-61  Sqn Wksp KL, Seremban, Ipoh
Mr P.W. Fryer     RA 1954-55  197 Flt Taiping
Maj R.J. Furse     RA 1954-55  1911 Flt
Mr N. Gardner Paddy (Norman)   RA 1960-63  2 &11 Flt & SHQ Singapore, Ipoh, Kluang
Mr A. Gaughan     AAC 1986-99  No further details
Maj P.J. Gibbs     IG 1990       2i/c Netheravon
Mr P. Gill Peter   Associate               Auster owner of WZ706
Mr W.T. Goddard     RAF 1948-50  1902 Flt Taiping
Mrs J. Gillson Joan  

Associate

             Widow of George Gillson

Mrs C. Goodwin     Associate              Wife of Reg Goodwin
Mr R.T. Goodwin Reg   RA 1960-63  7 FltTaiping, Kluang, KL
Col R.N.L. Gower Ronald DFC. RA 1949      1914 Flt Kluang   1949-52  3 Flt Hong Kong, Korea
Mr P.M. Gracie Jock   RAF

1954-55  1907 Flt, Taiping, Malaya

Mr J.R. Graham Joe   RAF 1947       SHQ, Sembawang   1947-49  1914 Flt Kluang, Johore
Mr M. Gray      Associate               No further details
Dr D.  Greaves Dave   RA 1946-47  Java, Sumatra, Malaya
Mr D.J. Green David   RAF 1956-58  1907 Flt Taiping
Col J.G. Greenhalgh John DFC AAC 1980-83  Falklands
Lt Col R.F.

Grevatte-Ball

Richard   Associate

              Son-in-law of the late Brig. Denis Coyle, first OC 656 AOP Sqn.

Mr D.R. Grogan Denis or Paddy   RAF 1952-53  1903 Flt  Korea
Mr R. Gutteridge Gus   RAF

1953-55  Noble Field, KL

Mr B.P. Hall Brian   RAF 1953-55  1914 Flt Taiping, Benta, Seremban
Mr M.A. Hall Mike  

Associate

Son in Law of Bill Sanders

Mr H. Hallsworth Harry   RA 1956-58  1902 Recce Flt KL, Ipoh
Mr K.T. Hamilton Ken   RA 1964-67  11 Flt Kluang, Long Pa Sia, Brunei
Airtpr D.J. Harber Harbs   AAC 2013       Wattisham
Mr J.W. Harbour John   REME 1961-63  KL, Kluang
Mr P. Hardy Phil   AAC 1980-82  Denmark, Kenya, Falklands
Mr W.M. Harrell     RA 1959-60  11 Flt Sembawang
Col R.N. Harris   MBE. RCT 1953-55  1907 Flt Benta, Taiping
Mr D. Harris                     Associate Member 
Mrs D. Harris Diana                   Associate Member 
Mr P. Harris                     Associate Member 
Mr A.G. Hay  Alan   RA 1956-58  KL 
Mr N. Hayden Nick   AAC 1979-82  Farnborough, Rhodesia, Belize, Canada
Mr R.C. Hayman     RAF 1955-57  1902 Flt & HQ Sembawang, Benta, Ipoh
Mr M.H. Haynes Maurice   REME 1962-65  & 1968-70 Malaya, Singapore
Mrs D. Haynes Diane   Associate               Wife of M. Haynes
Mr A.C.  Haynes Andy   Associate               Son of M. Haynes  
Mr S.R. Haynes Steve   Associate               Son of M. Haynes  
Maj C.C. Hearn Chris   AAC 2004-06  SQHI
Mr W.H. Heath Bill   RA 1948-49  Singapore, Sembawang, Changi
Mr J.J. Hegarty Paddy    RA 1973-76  Hong Kong
Mr J.A. Helm Andy   AAC 1988-90  Netheravon 
Maj. R.W. Hewett Richard MiD RA 1949-52  1902-1907-1911 Flt's
Mrs S. Heyes  Sylvia   Associate               Widow of John Heyes
Maj G.L. Hickson     AAC 1991       Netheravon 
Maj P.K. Higgins     RA 1964-67  Kluang, Labuan, Singapore
Mr A.C.  Hill      Associate               Father served, escaped crash of SSgt Gay
Mr B.D. Hill  Brian   REME 1963-65  Kluang, Brunei
Mr N. Hilton Len   RA 1951-53  1902 Flt KL, Taiping, Seremban, Kuala Lipis, RNAS Singapore
Mr D.W. Hingley David   REME 1960-63  7 Flt Taiping, KL
Mr D. Hitcham Geordie   REME 1965-67  Kluang
Mr C. Hitchens Chris   AAC 1989-93  Netheravon
Lt.Col. J.E.T. Hoare     RA 1953-54  1903 Flt Korea  1954  1914 Flt Malaya
Maj (Retd) J.R.M. Hogg  James   AAC 1987-88  2i/c Netheravon  
Maj A.C.S. Holtom Spencer AFC.   1968-70  Malaya  1975  OC 11 Flt  Singapore  1975-77 Hong Kong 
Mr H.G. Hornor     RA 1955-56  Sembawang, Benta, Ipoh 
Capt B.A. Horsey Tony DFM RA/AAC 1956-59  1911 Flt   1962-64 11 Flt Malaya, Thailand, Borneo  1970-72 HQ Wing, Singapore, Brunei
Mr P. Horsted Phillip   AAC 1986-88  Netheravon, Falklands,  Kenya
Mr D.R.  How Derek   REME 1971-73  Hong Kong
Mr A. Howard Alfred   RAF 1943-45  India, Burma
Mr C. Howard Chris   REME

1959-62  Wksps 16Flt Nobel Field, 7 Flt Taiping, 2 Flt Ipoh

S/Sgt P.G. Hughes Phil   AAC 1991-94  Northern Ireland  1994-   Dishforth, Bosnia
Mr W.R. Hull Paddy   REME 1965-67  Wksps Kuching & Kluang, 7 Flt Kuching & Malacca
Mr T. Hulme-Atthis      RN/FAA 1959-61  SHQ Wksp  KL 
Mr B. Humphries Bernard   REME 1969-72  Kluang 75 Wksp
Mr D.J. Humphries     RA 1948-49  2 Flt Taiping
Mr F. Hunter Frank   RA 1955      SHQ KL    1955-56  1907 Flt Taiping 
Mr P. Hurrell Paul   AAC 1982-84  Netheravon, Falklands
Mr M.J. Hutton Michael   RA 1955      SHQ KL 
Mr G. Jackson     RA 1951-52  1907 Flt RNAS Simbang, Sembawang
Mr P. Jacobs Peter MiD RAF

1952-53  Noble Field, Benta, HMS Unicorn

Lt.Col (Retd) D. Jarvis Derek DFC. US Air Medal RA 1950-53  Malaya, Hong Kong, Korea
Mr J.L. Johns     RA 1948-49  1914 Flt  Seremban  1949 3 Flt Taiping
Mr M. Johns John'o / Martin   AAC 1969-72  Hong Kong 1979-83 Netheravon
Mr K. Johnson Keith   REME 1958-60  No further details
Ms A.L. Jones Andrea   WRAC

1985-86  Netheravon

Mr D. Jones Chico   RA

1957-59  1902 Flt, Ipoh, Malaya

Mr W.S. Jones     RAF 1957-58  1902 Flt Ipoh, Alor Star, Sqn Wksp KL
Mr L.D. Jones     REME 1957-58  1902 Flt Ipoh
Mr G. Jones Geraint   RA 1954-55  1907 Flt Taiping
Mr T. Jones Trevor   REME 1957-60  Sqn Wksp Singapore,  KL
Lt.Col D.K. Joyce     AAC 1989-91  OC 656 Sqdn Netheravon
Mrs S. Joyce Sarah   Associate               Daughter of Capt G. Joyce, DFC 
Mr I.L.J. Keil Ian MiD REME 1964-67  11 Flt Kluang & Brunei
Mr E.R. Kelly Ed   RA 1963-64  Kluang SQMS
Mr M. Kelly Michael   AAC 1993-98  Netheravon, Dishforth
Mr G.K Kerr Kenny   AAC 1980-83  Farnborough, Netheravon, Falklands
Mr M. Kerry Mike   RASC 1959       2 Flight Ipoh
Mr D.C. Key Dave   RAF 1957       KL  1957-58 Sembawang, Kluang
Maj. G.J.F. Key Garry   AAC 1993-5     O/C 656 Sqdn, Netheravon, Dishforth
Mr P. Kibblewhite Peter   REME 1965      30/130 Flt Singapore, Brunei
Mr D.B. Knight     RA 1971-74  Hong Kong
Mr P. Knight Patrick   RN 1959-61 14 Flt Seremban
Mr D.F. Laker Dave   R.A. 1955      1907 Flt Taiping,  1955 1911 Flt Seremban 
Mr G.R. Laker     REME 1958-61  11 Flt Singapore  
Sgt A.D. Lamb       AAC 1995-06  656 Sqn Dishforth
Mr K. Lamb   Kenneth   AAC 1974       Northern Ireland
Mr N.I. Laventure Ian   REME 1976       Hong Kong  1986-88 Netheravon
Mr K. Laws     RAF 1954-57  656 AOP/LL Sqn Noble Field, KL
Mr D. Learmonth Duncan (Jock)   RAOC 1969-71  Kluang 75 Wksps
Lt.Col. I.F. Ledger     REME 1961-63  OC Sqn Wksp, KL, Kluang
Mr T. Lee Tim   AAC 1991-94  Netheravon
Lt.Col W.B.S. Leece Bruce     1953-56  HQ Noble Field  7 Flt Taiping 14 Flt Seremban 
Capt C.P. Lenaghan Chris   AAC 2008       Wattisham
Mr M.E. Leppard Maurice   RA 1956-57  1902 Flt Benta, Ipoh 
Mr J.A.F. Lever John   REME 1959-62  14 Flt Seremban, Sqn Wksp KL 
Capt P. Lewis Piers   AAC 2002       Dishforth
Mr A. Lintott Alan   REME 1958-60  2 Flt Ipoh, 7 Flt Taiping
Mrs J. Litt Joyce   Associate               Widow of Ken Litt
Mr R.F. Lloyd Ron   R.A. 1950-51  1907Flt  Johore Bahru, Seletar 
Mr T.J.R. Longley Tim   REME 1960-63  Sqn Wksp KL
Mr C. Lovell Colin   REME 1966-69  14 Flt Seremban, Singapore
Mr A. Lowe     RAF 1953-54  1911 Flt Seremban, Benta
Mr G.D. Lucas Dave   RA 1952-53  KL
Mr T. Lynch Tim   AAC 1980-83  Farnborough, Netheravon
Mr J. Lyon  Ben   REME 1958       KL
Capt J.W. Lyons Jimmy   AAC 2000-04  No further details
Mr G.T. Macintosh George   RAOC 1958-60  KL & 14 Flt
Mr J.M. MacKay     REME 1962-65  Sqn Wksp KL, Kluang 
Mrs V. MacLeod Vi  

Associate

              Widow of Colin MacLeod

Mr E. Macy Ed MC AAC               No futher details
Capt C. Madison Charlotte   AAC 2006-09  Dishforth, Wattisham
Mr N. Maher Neil   AAC 1980-83  RAE Farnborough, Hildesheim 
Mr M. Mahoney     RA 1957-59  2 Flt Ipoh
Mr G.A. Mansfield Killer   REME 1961-64  KL, 14 Flt Seremban, Brunei, Kluang
Maj. A. Markham   Tony AFC. AAC 1964-67  SHQ Kluang, 11 Flt  Long Pa Sia, 7 Flt Malacca, Kuching
Mr B. Marsden Brian   RA 1968-69  7 Flt Terendak  1969-70  11 Flt Kluang, HMS Simbang 
Col. S.W. Marshall Steven   AAC 1995-97  OC 656 Sqn Bosnia, UK
Capt E.W. Maslen-Jones Ted MC. DFC. OLM. RA 1943-46  India, Burma, Malaya
Mr J.E. Mason Jack   RAF 1949-52  2 Flt 
Mr K.F. Mattocks Ken   GPR 1953      1907 Flt Benta  1953-54 1913 Flt Korea  1954-55  1907 Flt Taiping

Mr 

D. Maund Dave   REME

1989-92  NI, Canada, LAD Denmark

Mr D. Maybury Donald   REME 1968-71  11 Flight Kluang
Mr A.G. Maycroft Arthur   RA 1943-46   'A' Flt India, Burma, Malaya, Java, Sumatra
Mr J.A. McArdle John   RA 1954-56  1907 Taiping 
Mr K.R. McCartney Keir   REME 1998-01  Dishforth
Mr G. A. McGaun Gordon   AAC 1978-83  Netheravon, Falklands
Mr B. McGuinness       1963-65  14 Flt
Mr T. McGuire Terry   RAF

1956-58  LAW KL, 1907 Flt & 1907 Flt Taiping

S/Sgt N.C. McKeown     AAC 1990-92  Netheravon 
Mr G.W. McKie George   REME 1959-61  KL, Kluang 
Mr M. Meaton Mark   Associate               Son of the late 'Red' Meaton AFM 
Mr S. Meaton Simon   Associate               Son of the late 'Red' Meaton AFM 
Brig F.S.B. Mehta     IA 1944-45  India, Burma
Mr O.R. Merrick Owen   AAC 1980-84  Farnborough, Falklands, Netheravon
Lt.Col D.H. Meyer  David AFC AAC 1986-89  Netheravon
Airtpr T.T. Mhute Tim   AAC 2006       No further details
Mr A. Miles Alan   RAF 1957-59  1907 Flt Taiping , LAW KL
Mr A.R. Miles Tony   REME

1956-59  14 Flt Paroi Camp, Seremban

Mr A.F. Miller Frank   FAA 1964-67  Kluang 75 Wksp  Kuching 78 Wksp
Capt B. Miller Barrie / Dusty   AAC 1974-76  Hong Kong
Mr D.S. Miller      REME 1958-61  Sqn Wksp KL, 14 Flt Seremban 
Mr F. Milnes     RA 1956-57  1902 Flt Benta, Ipoh 
Mr R. Mitchell Mitch/Roger   REME 1960-62  7 Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang
Mr W.T. Monaghan Terry MiD RA 1955-58  1902 Flt Singapore, Benta, Ipoh
Mr D. Monk David   REME 1959-61  KL
Mr D. Moore David   AAC 1984-86  Netheravon, Falklands, Belize, Kenya
Mr G. Moore      RA 1970-73  Sek Kong 
Mr K.J. Moore       1950       SHQ, Temorloh  1951 14 Flt Seremban,  1951-53 Taiping. 
Mr P. Mooring Pat   AAC 1980-83  Netheravon
Mr M.J.S. Moran Michael   RA 1957-59  7 Flt  Taiping
Maj  (Retd) W. Morgan Bill   R.Signals 1963-64  7 Flt  Kluang, Borneo 1965-66   14 Flt 
Mr B.R. Morrall     RA 1956-57  1902 Flt Benta, Ipoh
Mr R. Morrall Raymond   RLC / RAOC 1989-95  Netheravon
Mr P. Mortimer     REME 1961-64  Malaya, Brunei 
Mr G. Munro Gordon   REME 1981-83  Aldershot, Farnborough, Netheravon
Mr P. Murphy Peter   REME 1958-61  KL, Ipoh, Singapore
Mr D. Murray David   AAC 2005       Dishforth
Mr P. Murray-Hoodless Murray (Paul)   RA 1956-57  1902 11Flt Ipoh

Mr

B.

Needham

Barry   AAC

1994-99  Dishforth

Mr P. Needham  Peter   REME 1960-63   2 Flt Ipoh  14 Flt Kluang, Brunei, Borneo.  1964-67 11 Flt Kluang, Borneo
Mr M.R. Nelson Mike   RA

1947-49  1914 Flt, Kluang, Johore, Malaya

Mr C. Ness Chris   AAC 1981-84   Farnborough, Netheravon, Kenya, Falklands

Lt Col

M.J.

Neville

Mike

QCVS

AAC

2009-11   UK, Afghanistan,Libya

Mrs  M.E. Newall Moya Elizabeth   Associate               Widow of Les Newall
Maj A. Newcourt     AAC 1992       No further details
Lt. Col D.A.G. Nicholas Dan   AAC 1989-91  Netheravon 
Mr J. Nicholas John   RA 1967-69  Hong Kong SHQ
Lt.Col. R.W.G. Nicholls Nick MBE GPR 1956-57  1914 Flt Seremban 
Capt W.T.R. Nicholls   DFC. RA 1950-52  SHQ KL, 1914 Flt Temerloh, Seremban 1952-53 1903 Ind Flt, Korea
Mr W.A. Nippard     RA 1953-56  KL
Mr C. Norris Taff (Colin)   REME

1962-65  20Flt, 75 Ac Wksp, Hong Kong, Brunei

Maj P.A. North     REME 1958-59  Sqn Wksp 14 Flt 
Maj. M.T. O'Rourke     REME 1976-78  11 Flt Hong Kong
Mr M.J. Outridge Mike   REME 1952-53  1903 Flt Korea
Mr K. Owens Ken   RA/AAC

1958-60   Noble Field, KL

Mr C.L. Page     RAF 1943       Burma 
Mr E.T. Palmer Ollie   RA 1960-63  14 Flt Kluang, Brunei
Mr B.J. Paradine Barney   RA/AAC 1964       No further details
Capt I. Park  Ian   AAC 2009        2 i/c  Wattisham
Mr J.K. Parker Charlie   RAF 1955-56   1902 Flt Benta, Ipoh
Mr S. Parker Simon   AAC 1999-02   Dishforth
Airtpr A. Parkes Andrew   AAC 2009       Wattisham
Mr J.R. Parkinson Bob   R Sigs 1962-65   7-11-14 Flt's Kluang, Borneo, Kuching, Brunei, Tawau, Long Pa Sia
Mr I. Patterson Ian   AAC 1983-86  Netheravon
WO2 M. Pattinson Martin   AAC 1991-94  7 Flt Netheravon
Mr D.

Peacock 

Derek   REME

1989-92  Netheravon LAD REME,  1994-95 Dishforth 9 Regt AAC Wksp

Mr R.L. Peacocke Richard   RAOC 1982       Falklands
Mr N. Pearson Neil   AAC 1993-98  Dishforth
Dr C. Pemberton Colin   RA 1971       Hong Kong
Mr.  F. Penfold  Frank MBE. REME 1958-61  Sqn Wksp KL 
Capt M.L. Penn Martin   REME 1985-88  Netheravon 
Mr R.W. Perrins Roy   REME 1964-65  11 Flt 
Mr R.G. Pett Ray   RA 1943-46  'A' Flt India, Burma, Malaya 
Maj P.H, Pettyfer Philip     1959      16 Flt KL  1960-61  20 Flt Shatin, Hong Kong
Mr B. Phelps     AAC 1991       Netheravon 
Mr L. Phillips Leonard   REME 1952-54  1914 Flt Benta
Maj (Retd) R.J. Philips Ralph MBE AAC 1986-88  Netheravon
Mrs A. Pickthall Ann   Associate               Widow of Colin Pickthall  DFC
Mr P. Pile Peter BEM RAEME 1988-91  Netheravon 
Mr R.B. Platt Bob   RAF 1957-58  KL, Seremban, Singapore
Mr M.R.  Pollard Mike   RA 1964-66  11 Flt Kluang, Brunei
Mr R. Pooley Robert   AAC               Associate Member. 
Mrs V. Powley Val   Associate               Widow of Don Powley
Mr

R.G.L.

Pugh

Dick

  AAC

1963-66  7 Flt & 11Flt  Kluang, Kuching, Brunei, Tawau

Mr A. Radford Andrew   AAC 1990       Netheravon
Mr J. Rankine Jim   REME 1958-61  14 Flt
Mr H. Read  Harold   RA 1951-52  1914 Flt Seremban, Taiping 
Mr S.V. Read Stan   RN/FAA 1959-61  KL Noble Field.
Mr J.W. Reading   MiD RA 1953-56  SHQ KL.
Sgt D. Redler Dawn   AAC               No details available
Cpl N. Redler  Neil   AAC 1995       Dishforth, Bosnia, Cyprus 
Mr B. Redshaw Bernard   Associate 1957-59  Served 1NZ Regt Malaya 
Mr J.D. Reeves Dave   REME 1967-69  Singapore, Brunei
Maj G.C. Refoy Gerry   GPR/RASC 1953-56  SHQ KL
Mr V.J. Rennie      RA 1969-71  Hong Kong
Mr D.C. Richards (Lofty)   RA 1957-59  2 Flt Ipoh, Alor Star
Mr G.C. Richardson Taff   RAF 1951-53  KL, Benta, Sembawang
Mr J. Rickman James   REME 1960-62  2 Flt Ipoh
Mr J.W. Riddler     RAF 1955-56  1907 Flt Taiping, 1956-58. 1902 Flt Ipoh 
Mr B.H. Rigby     REME 1964-65  Kluang  1965-67   Malacca, Borneo
Mr J. Rimmer John   REME 1964-67  Kluang, Seria, Kuching
Mr T.D Rix Tom David   AAC 1958-60  11 Flight Singapore
Mr K. Roberts Keith   RA/AAC 1957-60 16 Flt KL & Temerloh
Mr M. Roberts Michael   RA 1962-64  & 1969-72  8 Ind Recce Flt Hong Kong, Kenya
Maj M.D. Roberts Mike   REME 1961-63  Sqn Wksp 
Capt M.S.E. Roberts  Matt   AAC 1992       Upavon & Dishforth
Mr C.A. Robinson     RA/AAC 1956-59  1902 Flt Ipoh
Mr W. Robson Bill   RA 1957-59  11 Flt Mersing, Singapore
Mr L.M. Rogers Les   REME 1961-64  Malaya, Borneo, Brunei, Tawau
Mr R. Rogers Bob   REME 1961-64  Sqn Wksp KL, Kluang  
Mrs B. Rolley Betty   Associate               Widow of John Rolley DFM
Mr M.H. Rolley Michael   Associate               Son of John Rolley DFM
Mr B.A. Rook      AAC 1974-76  Hong Kong 
Mr A. Rundle      AAC 1996-99  No further details
Capt G.M. Rundle  Gavin   AAC 2001-02  2i/c
Mrs A. Ruthven Angela   Associate               Daughter of Arthur Windscheffel
Maj (Retd) S.L Salter Simon   RCT 1962-64  14 Flt Kluang, Brunei
Mr W. Sanders Sandy   REME 1958-59  KL,   1959-60   7 Flt
Mr V.H.G. Selwood Vic   RAF 1957-58  1902 Flt Ipoh
Maj T. Sharp   Tim   AAC 1997-99  OC 656
Lt.Col J.A. Sherman     REME 1990-92  Netheravon
Capt B.P. Shillito Ben   AAC 2008       Wattisham
Capt R.W. Shoesmith Rodney   6GR 1973-74  Hong Kong  1974-76  Commander 'C' Flt  Seria 
Capt P.D.B. Short Peter OBE SCM  JP RA 1952-55  KL, 2 Flt Benta, Singapore
Brig C.S. Sibun Colin   AAC 1982-84  OC  Netheravon 
Mr A.J.N. Simkins Andrew OBE AAC 1987-89  OC  Netheravon 
Col G. Simpson Geoffrey   REME

1968-70  Seremban  EME to Mike Hickey 70-71 OC 75 AC Wksp Kluang & Singapore

Mr S.W. Skelton       AAC 1994-97  Dishforth & Overseas 
Mr R. Skingley Ross   AAC 1976-80  No further details
Mr N. Skinner Nigel   Associate               Auster owner
Mr T. Slack Tony   REME 1962-64  14 Flt Kluang, Brunei
Mr A.C. Smith Adrian   AAC 1956-58  1914 Flt
Mr D. Smith Donald (Jock)   RA 1957-59   KL
Mr K. Smith Keith   REME 1959-62   KL Shantin, 20 Flt Hong Kong
Mr M.J. Smith Mike     1958-59  Sqn/Wksp KL 1959-60  7 Flt Taiping
Mr G.A. Smyth Gary   AAC 1986-89   Netheravon
Maj G.H. Southall   AFC RA 1947-50   & 1957-60  Malaya
Mr P. Southgate Paul   AAC 1993-99   Dishforth
Mr G.F. Southon George MBE REME 1959-60   KL  1965-67  Kluang
Mr L.G.    Spencer

Leonard  

  RAF

1949-50   Taiping & Kluang

Mr B. Spink Brian   RAF 1954-57  1914 Flt Seremban 
Mr   Stanton       AAC 1998       No further details
Maj (Retd) R.C. Stanton   Bob   RAPC 1958-60  KL 
SSgt J.E. Steele James   AAC 2013       Wattisham
Mr A. Stern Tony   AAC 1993-95  Dishforth
Mr M. Stewart Mal   REME 1976-78  Hong Kong, Brunei 
Lt.Col. W.J.O. Stirk     AAC 1984-87  OC Netheravon 
Mr J. Stirton Jim   RAF 1957      1902 Flt Ipoh
Mr K. Stone Keith   REME 1961-64  11-14-10 Flt's Singapore, Kluang, Brunei
Mr G. Stott George   RA 1957-60  14 Flt Seremban
Mr E.A.J. Strutt     RAF 1951-52  1911 Flt Temorloh, Benta
Mr N.G. Stubbings     RAF 1952       KL  1952-53 7 Flt Sembawang, Benta 
S/Sgt D.A. Styles     AAC 1992       Netheravon
Lt.Col. (Retd) D.W.A. Swan David   RA/AAC 1975-77  OC Hong Kong
Mr M. Tapping Mike   RA 1958-60  Taiping
Airtpr D. Taylor Dave   AAC 2013       Wattisham
Mr E.J. Taylor       AAC 1999       No further details
Mr J. Taylor Jock   RAF/AAC

1957-58  HQ 656 Sqn Noblefield, KL

Mr J.A. Taylor Jack   RA 1950-52  1911 Flt
Maj (Retd) M. Taylor   Maurice   LF/GPR/AAC 1954-57  & 1966  1907 Flt Sqn HQ, 1911 Flt 10 Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei
Mr R. Thompson Robert (tommo)   AAC 2002-07  Dishforth
Mr P. Thorley      AAC 1990       No further details
Capt R Thorpe Bob   AAC

1978-81 Farnborough, Belize, Hong Kong, Rhodesia,

Mr N. Tindale Nigel   REME 1966-69  2 Flt Labuan, Seremban, Singapore
Capt L.J. Tinley-Beets Lee   AAC 1980-83  Farnborough, Netheravon
Mr B. Tombs Brian   RAF

1956-57  1907 Flt, Taiping, Malaya

Capt T.E. Trott  Tim   AAC 1993-99  Dishforth 
Mr T. Tunstall     RA 1957-59  KL 
Maj R. Twist Bill   RRF / AAC 1982-85  Farnborough, Falklands, Netheravon

Mrs

S.

Twohey

Sylvia 

 

Associate

              Widow of G.J. Twohey

S/Sgt  J.P. Tyler Bonni   AAC 1998-99  Dishforth, Iraq.   2004-06  Afghanistan
Mrs D. Unwin

Derenda

 

Associate

              Widow of John Unwin

Mr J. Venn John   RA 1954-56  KL
Maj V.B.H. Venour Bruce     1950       No further details
Maj D.R.O Walker   Derek   REME

1958-61 Sqn Wksp KL Main/NF, 14 Flt Paroi, 7 Flt Taiping

Mr S.W. Walker Lou   REME               Brother of Derek Walker
Mr D.L Walkling Dave   AAC 1986-89  Belise, Kenya
Mr A.D. Ward Dave   AAC 1981-84  UK & Op Corporate 
Capt G.P. Ward Geoff   RE 2007       Wattisham

Airtpr 

K.

Ward

Wardy   AAC

2013       Wattisham

Mr R. Ward Ron   REME 1961-64  7Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei, Borneo  1966-67 2Flt Labuan, Seremban
Mr R.T. Warden Ray   RAF 1952-55  1914 Flt Benta, Pahang, Seremban 
Mr W.M. Waring     RA 1963-66  14 Flt Malaya and Borneo 
Mr G. Warner Guy   Life Member

              Author of the Squadron History Book 'From Auster to Apache'

Mrs M. Warner     Associate

              Widow of Maj R.P.F. Warner DFC

Airtpr 

K.

Ward

Wardy   AAC

2013       Wattisham

Mr R. Ward Ron   REME 1961-64  7Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei, Borneo  1966-67 2Flt Labuan, Seremban
Capt G.P. Ward Geoff   RE 2007       Wattisham
Mr R.T. Warden Ray   RAF 1952-55  1914 Flt Benta, Pahang, Seremban 
Mr W.M. Waring     RA 1963-66  14 Flt Malaya and Borneo 
Mr C. Warrillow Chris   REME 1964-65  Kluang
Mr C.A. Watkins     RA 1953-55  KL
Mr R. Watson Robin   AAC               Netheravon, Canada, Kenya
Mr M.K. Watts     RAF 1952-54  KL
Mr V.D. Weaver Viv   RA 1943-46  'A' Flt India, Burma, Malaya 
Mr L Wells Len   REME

1961-64  Wksp KL, 14 Flt Kluang

Maj (Retd) R Welsh Rob   REME 1970-71  Hong Kong
Mr R.J. Wheat Ray   REME 1972-74  Hong Kong
Mr C.R.B. White Richard   RA 1956-57  1907 Flt Taiping
SSgt. D. White Darren (Daz)   AAC 2009       Wattisham
Mr G. A. White Gordon   RAF 1952-53  KL
Maj W.J. White     AAC 1988-90  Netheravon 
Mr D.A. Whiteley David   AAC

1982-85 1989-90 Netheravon

WO1 D. Wright

Daz (Darren)

  AAC

1990-93   Netheravon  2013 Middle Wallop  Corps RSM at HQ AAC

Mr D. Wilkins  David MBE AAC 1999-02  Dishforth
Mr D.M. Willacy David   REME 1964-66  Kluang, Borneo
Capt A. Williams Andrew   RLC 2000       Dishforth
Mr D.J. Williams     REME 1965-66  Light Aircraft Sqn
Mr T.R. Williams Terry   RAF 1954-55  1911 Flt Malaya 

Major (Retd)

P.W. Williams Peter   RA

1960-62  7 Flt, Taiping  1962-63 20 Ind.Recce Flt  Hong Kong 

Mrs M. Windscheffel Margaret   Associate               Widow of Arthur Windscheffel
Mr I.M. Wood John   REME 1986       Netheravon, Falklands 
LCpl A. Woodger Ash   AAC 2013       Wattisham
Mr M. Worker Malcolm   AAC

1977-79   11 Flt Hong Long

Airtpr 

D.

Wyllie

Daz   AAC

2013       Wattisham

Mr J. Wright John   REME 1970-73  Hong Kong 
Mrs B. Young Barbara   Associate               Daughter of D.J.Humphries 
Mr J. Young  John   REME 1973-75  Hong Kong