Membership List

The most recent members to join are shown first, in descending membership number order.  Use the black arrows in the column headings to sort the list in a different way.

MbrTitleInitialsNameKnown asDecorationsBranchService
873MrsEBriggs ReadingElizabethAssociateDaughter of the late John Reading
872MrsRAlterRosilynAssociateWidow of the late Keith Bush OBE
871L/CplDIrelandDanielAAC2015 Wattisham
870MrC SHeyChrisAAC1016-2017 Wattisham
869MrR T IngramRoyAssociateAuster Mark V owner, in D-Day markings
868MrsA EGardnerAnneAssociateDaughter of the late William Wastel GPR/AAC
867MajHElstonHowardAssociateSon of Maj Jack Elston, Kluang 1961 - 64, Beaver pilot.
866MrRFearnehoughRexREME1963-66 16 Flight Aden & Ipoh
865MajAHarrisAlexAAC2015-2017 OC 656 Sqn Wattisham
864Lt ColJ GPannettJulesAAC2002-03 Dishforth, Bosnia. 2014 OC 656 Sqn, Wattisham
863MrsBConnorBerylAssociateWidow of Mr J.C. Connor RAF, 1959-62 Kuala Lumpur
862Col (Retd)O T HallOssie (Oswald)OBERCT1971-74 B Flight, Hong Kong, Brunei, Singapore, Malaya
861L/CplCLockwoodLockie (Chris)AAC2014- 4AAC Wattisham
860MrJ W HutchingsJimDFMKRRC/GPR1950- 1953 1914 Flt. Temerloh, 1911 Flt. Benta, 1913 Flt. Korea
859CaptS MPearceSimon, PercyAAC2010-11 & 2015-16, Wattisham
858WO1KTearneyKarl or TMSM, LSGC & BarAAC1995-1998 Dishforth, Bosnia, Croatia, Cyprus, Kenya
857MrDDownieDavidAAC1974-76 Sek Kong, Hong Kong
856MrP CHaworthPhilAAC1984-88 Netheravon
855MrB ChallinorBarryAAC1985-87 Falklands, Kenya
854MrG H KeatesGrahamREME1982-84 Pilot, Gazelle Flight, Netheravon, Falklands, Denmark
853MrMCrichton-KaneMike or CK17/21 Lancers/AAC1978-81 Farnborough, Hong Kong, Rhodesia
852MrTKeatesTomRAF1954-55 Taiping, Malaya
851CaptTMusgroveTerryAAC2014 4 Regt AAC Wattisham from Nov 2014
850MrCRoweChrisAAC1985-87 Belize, Kenya, Netheravon
849Lt Col (Retd)PPiperPhilipAAC1982-83 Falklands, Farnborough, Netheravon
848MrsM S WilsonAssociate Widow of 102/Wilson
847MrsJ AWarnerAnneAssociate Wife of Gil Warner, REME
846MajorR JBennettRichAAC2012-13 Wattisham
845MajorDMooreDonBEMREME/PARA1957-77 651/655/664 72 Wksp supporting 656 75 Wksp
844Lt Col (Retd)WStewardWallyNZAAC/AAC1964-67 Kluang, Sarawak 1972-92 FHQ
842MrMWhordleyMikeREME1966 75 Wksp, Kluang 11 Flt Gurkah Engineers
840CaptR KGreyRichardREME1963-65 14 Flt Kluang, Kuching
839MrsDDentonDoreenAssociate Widow of Joe Denton
835Mr GFunnellGaryAssociateGrandson of Arthur Windscheffel
833CaptRThorpeBobAAC1978-81 Farnborough, Belize, Hong Kong, Rhodesia
832WO1DWightDaz (Darren)AAC1990-93 Netheravon
831MrsJGillsonJoanAssociate Widow of George Gillson
828CaptTLGBrunwinTom AAC2012 Wattisham
826MrMWorkerMalcolmAAC1977-79 11 Flt Hong Kong
825MrGWarnerGuyAssociate Author of 656 book 'From Auster to Apache'
822MrD CartwrightBenREME1984 Falklands
821Lt ColM J NevilleMikeQCVSAAC2009-11 UK, Afghanistan,Libya
820MrL G SpencerLeonardRAF1949-50 Taiping, Kluang
817AirtprD J HarberHarbs4AAC2013 Wattisham
815Lt ColR F Grevatte-BallRichardAssociate Son-in-law of the late Brig. Denis Coyle, first OC 656 AOP Sqn.
809MrDPeacockDerekREME1989-92 Netheravon LAD REME, 1994-95 Dishforth 9 Regt AAC Wksp
807MrLWellsLenREME1961-64 Wksp KL, 14 Flt Kluang
805MrRDawesDickieREME1965-66 75 Ac Wksp, 78 Ac Wksp, Kluang, Kuching
803MrR G L PughDickAAC1963-66 7 Flt & 11Flt Kluang, Kuching, Brunei, Tawau
800MrPJacobsPeterRAF1952-53 Noble Field, Benta, HMS Unicorn
798MrB P TombsBrianRAF1956-57? 1907 Flt, Taiping, Malaya
797MrDJonesChicoRA1957-59? 2 Flt, Ipoh, Malaya
793MrAFaulknerAdrianRAOC1958-61 Noble Field, KL
792MrRGutteridgeGusRAF1953-55 Noble Field, KL
789Major (Ret)D C CrouchChrisDFC RTR/GPR/AAC1956-59 Singapore, KL, Sandakan, KK
788MsA LJonesAndreaWRAC1985-86 Netheravon
787MrDMaundDaveREME/AAC1989-92 NI, Canada, LAD Denmark
786MrsVMacLeodViAssociate Widow of 301/Colin MacLeod
785MrsCGoodwinChrisAssociate Wife of Reg Goodwin
783MrPBarakPhilipRA1952-54 1907 Flt Benta, Taiping
781MrsSTwoheySylviaAssociate Widow of 4/G.T. Twohey
780MrTMcGuireTerryRAF1956-58?? LAW KL, 1907 Flt & 7 Flt. Taiping.
778CaptCMadisonCharlotteAAC2006-09 Dishforth, Wattisham
777MrMKerryMikeRASC1959 2 Flight Ipoh
775MrG D LucasDaveRA1952-53 KL
773MrHHallsworthHarryRA1956-58 2 Recce Flt KL, Ipoh
772MrsJLittJoyceAssociate Widow of Ken Litt
771MrsM WindscheffelMargaretAssociate Widow of Arthur Windscheffel
765MrsAAppletonAudreyAssociate Widow of Basil Appleton
760MrNSkinnerNigelAssociate Auster owner
759CaptMCameronMarkAssociate Son of J.R. Cameron
757Rev.AChurchAnnieAssociate Daughter of late Ray Wright
756MrKRobertsKeithRA/AAC1957-60 16 Flt KL & Temerloh
754MrGCrownGeoffreyRAOC1961-63 20 Flt 1963-64 Sqn HQ Kluang 1967-69 14 Flt
753Maj (Retd)MTaylor MauriceLF / GPR / AAC1954-57 & 1966 1907 Flt Sqn HQ, 1911 Flt 10 Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei
748MrW R HullPaddyREME1965-67 Wksps Kuching & Kluang, 7 Flt Kuching & Malacca
747MrJRankineJimREME1958-61 14 Flt
744MrLPhillipsLeonardREME1952-54 1914 Flt Benta
740MrD J GreenDavidRAF1956-58 1907 Flt Taiping
737MrMRobertsMichaelRA1962-64 & 1969-72 8 Ind Recce Flt Hong Kong, Kenya
735MrP R DaughtersPeterREME1957-60 Taiping, KL
732MajB P ShillitoBenAAC2008 Wattisham
730MrDMooreDavidAAC1984-86 Netheravon, Falklands, Belize, Kenya
729MrT J R LongleyTimREME1960-63 Sqn Wksp KL
725MrP A BennettPeterAssociate Son of A.J.Bennett
723MrPKibblewhitePeterREME30/130 Flt Singapore, Brunei
716Mrs M E NewallMoya ElizabethAssociate Widow of Les Newall
712MrJ WrightJohnREME1970-73 Hong Kong
711MrPPilePeterBEMREME1988-91 Netheravon
710MrI PattersonIanAAC1983-86 Netheravon
709MrMBarnikelMaxREME1959-64 KL
706MrKCawleyKeithREME1961 KL
705MrPKnightPatrickRN1959-61 14 Flt Seremban
702MrJRimmerJohnREME1964-67 Kluang, Seria, Kuching
697MrsDHaynesDianeAssociate Wife of M. Haynes
696MrSMeatonSimonAssociate Son of the late 'Red' Meaton
695Col (Retd)D W FoxDouglasAAC1972-74 11 Flt
694CaptBMillerBarrie / DustyAAC1974-76 Hong Kong
692MrR T GoodwinRegRA1960-63 Taiping, Kluang, KL
691MajR TwistBillRRF / AAC1982-85 Farnborough, Falklands, Netheravon
689MrCLovellColinREME1966-69 14 Flt Seremban, Singapore
684Maj (Retd)RWelshRobREME1970-71 Hong Kong
679MrT W FlemingThomasREME1961-64 7-11-14-16 Flt's & Wksp Seremban, Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei, Kuching
676MrBHumphreysBernardREME1969-72 Kluang 75 Wksp
675MrsVPowleyValAssociate Widow of 46/Don Powley
673MrD L SmithDonald (Jock)RA1957-59 KL
672MrW RobsonBillRA1957-59 11 Flt Mersing, Singapore
665MrJ R ClarkJohnAAC1971-73 Hong Kong
662MrA G Hay AlanRA1956-58 KL
661MrD W HingleyDavidREME1960-63 7 Flt Taiping, KL
656MajAHarrisAlexAAC2016 OC 656 Sqn, Wattisham
648Maj (retd)W MorganBillR.Signals1963-64 7 Flt Kluang, Borneo 1965-66 14 Flt
647MrA MilesAlanRAF1957-59 7 Flt Taiping , LAW KL
646MrS W WalkerLouREME Brother of Derek Walker
645MrB D Hill BrianREME1963-65 Kluang, Brunei
643MrH G ChambersGlynREME1960-61 7 Flt Taiping
642MrR DufortDickQueens/AAC1964-65 Kluang
641Maj (retd)R C Stanton BobRAPC1958-60 KL
640MrD R HowDerekREME1971-73 Hong Kong
638MrJ Lyon BenREME1958 KL
635Maj (retd)A J AdairJamesRA1960-63 KL & Ipoh
632Lt.Col (Retd)D JarvisDerekDFC US Air MedalRA1950-53 Malaya, Hong Kong, Korea
630MrJ S ClarkKnobbyREME1959-60 1902 Flt 1961-62 KL Wksp
629MrR B PlattBobRAF1957-58 KL, Seremban, Singapore
627MrA G EdwardsAlRA1957 11 Flt
626WO1D P FlemingDuncanAAC2005-07 Dishforth
625MrPHardyPhilAAC1980-82 Denmark, Kenya, Falklands
624MajP LewisPiersAAC2002 Dishforth
623MrK T HamiltonKenRA1964-67 11 Flt Kluang, Long Pa Sia, Brunei
622MrsP V DeaconVeraAssociate Widow of Capt Deacon
621MrG A MansfieldKillerREME1961-64 KL, 14 Flt Seremban, Brunei, Kluang
617MrDMurrayDavidAAC2005 Dishforth
616MrMMeatonMarkAssociate Son of the late 'Red' Meaton
614Maj (retd)S LSalterSimonRCT1962-64 14 Flt Kluang, Brunei
612Lt. ColW G R FlemingBillRAASC1956-57 KL & 1902 Ipoh
611BrigadierACashAndyAAC2003-06 OC
610MrsARuthvenAngelaAssociate Daughter of Arthur Windscheffel
607MrsA PickthallAnnAssociate Widow of 91/ Colin Pickthall DFC
606MrM H RolleyMichaelAssociate Son of 148/John Rolley DFM
605MrsB RolleyBettyAssociate Widow of 148/John Rolley DFM
604MrR K AndersonRonRA1956-58 1911 Flt Singapore
602MrW T MonaghanTerryRA1955-58 2 Flt Singapore, Benta, Ipoh
601MrJ CooperJohn 'Coop'RAF1950-53 7 Flt Kuala Lipis
596MrJ DicksonJimRAOC1959-62 14 Flt Seremban
591WO1E DoyleEdAAC2002 Dishforth
590MrPMurphyPeterREME1957-61 Kuala Lumpur, Ipoh, Singapore
589MrB J ParadineBarneyRA/AAC1964 No further details
587MrsJ EdwardsJaneAssociate Daughter of Ralph Hadley
585MrI L J KeilIanREME1964-67 11 Flt Kluang & Brunei
582MrE T PalmerOllieRA1960-63 14 Flt Kluang, Brunei
581MrM R PollardMikeRA1964-66 11 Flt Kluang, Brunei
580MrG KKerrKennyAAC1980-83 Farnborough, Netheravon, Falklands
579Col.N J DaltonNeilAAC2001-03 Dishforth
578MrGJonesGeraintRA1954-55 1907 Flt Taiping
577MrN I LaventureIanREME1976 Hong Kong 1986-88 Netheravon
576MrMJohnsJohn'o / MartinAAC1969-72 Hong Kong 1979-83 Netheravon
573MrG T MacintoshGeorgeRAOC1958-60 KL & 14 Flt
572MrTBetchleyTerry / BetchMBEAAC1979-83 Rhodesia & Falklands
568MrWSandersSandyREME1958-59 KL, 1959-60 7 Flt
565MrDHitchamGeordieREME1965-67 Kluang
564MrR W PerrinsRoyREME1964-65 11 Flt
562MrDCollierDavidBEMREME1970-73 Hong Kong 1981-84 Farnborough, Netheravon
560MrC M CookeChrisREME1987-89 Netheravon, Kenya
558MrD LWalklingDaveAAC1986-89 Belise, Kenya
555MrD R GroganDenis or PaddyRAF1952-53 1903 Flt Korea
552MrJ D ReevesDaveREME1967-69 Singapore, Brunei
550MrN PearsonNeilAAC1993-98 Dishforth
549MrD H EmeryDavidRAF1955-56 Paroi, Port Dixon
544Maj (retd)J P DurrantPaulR/Sigs1958-59 1902 Ipoh, 1916 KL,11 Flt Sembawang
543MrK F MattocksKenGPR1953 1907 Flt Benta 1953-54 1913 Flt Korea 1954-55 1907 Flt Taiping
540MrD F LakerDaveR.A.1955 1907 Flt Taiping, 1955 1911 Flt Seremban
539WO1 (RSM)P A TicklePeteAAC2001-05
538MrG A WhiteGordonRAF1952-53 KL
536MrR FLloydRonR.A.1950-51 1907 Flt Johore Bahru, Seletar
535MrJ RiggJulian 'J'AAC1982-84 Netheravon
532MrJ StirtonJimRAF1957 2 Flt Ipoh
531MrRWardRonREME1961-64 7Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang, Brunei, Borneo 1966-67 2Flt Labuan, Seremban
530MrR J WheatRayREME1972-74 Hong Kong
529CaptJ W LyonsJimmyAAC2000-04 No further details
525MrM J OutridgeMikeREME1952-53 1903 Flt Korea
522MrP Murray-HoodlessMurray (Paul)RA1956-57 1902 11Flt Ipoh
519MrD C KeyDaveRAF1957 KL 1957-58 Sembawang, Kluang
516Lt.Col.(Retd)J M R FlemingMalcolmRHF1959-62 2 Flt Ipoh 7 Flt Taiping, Kluang
514MrR I DoddIanRAF1953 1903 Flt Korea
513MrRSkingleyRossAAC1976-80 No further details
510Maj (Retd)R J PhillipsRalphMBEAAC1986-88 Netheravon
508MrB R DaviesBarrieREME1960-63 KL 1963 14 Flt Kluang
507MrSBennionShaunAAC1986-88 No further details
506ColGSimpsonGeoffreyREME1968-70 Seremban EME to Mike Hickey 1970-71 OC 75 AC Wksp Kluang & Singapore
504MrRWatsonRobinAAC Netheravon, Canada, Kenya
501MrBRedshawBernardAssociate1957-59 Served with 1NZ Regt Malaya
500CaptAWilliamsAndrewRLC2000 Dishforth
497MrTLynchTimAAC1980-83 Farnborough, Netheravon
495MrM KellyMichaelAAC1993-98 Netheravon, Dishforth
494MrI M WoodJohnREME1986 Netheravon, Falklands
493DrCPembertonColinRA1971 Hong Kong
490MrBSpinkBrianRAF1954-57 1914 Flt Seremban
489MrP MortimerREME1961-64 Malaya, Brunei
488MrC L PageRAF1943 Burma
486Lt.ColD H Meyer DavidAFCAAC1986-89 Netheravon
485MrV J Rennie RA1969-71 Hong Kong
484MrA D WardDaveAAC1981-84 UK & Op Corporate
483ColA V Tucker AAC1999-01
482MrA GaughanAAC1986-99 No further details
481MrP Needham PeterREME1960-63 2 Flt Ipoh 14 Flt Kluang, Brunei, Borneo. 1964-67 11 Flt Kluang, Borneo
480MrD Wilkins DavidMBEAAC1999-02 Dishforth
479Maj (retd)J R M Hogg JamesAAC1987-88 2i/c Netheravon
476MajA H Willman AAC1999-01
475MrP Thorley AAC1990 No further details
474MrE J Taylor AAC1999 No further details
473CaptM J Brown AAC1999
469MrJ Cooney Black Watch Korea & Kenya
468MrR E Bindley AAC1999 No further details
462MrF R AlmeyRAF1952 1903 Flt 1952-54 Kai Tak
460MrJ Young JohnREME1973-75 Hong Kong
459CaptM S E Roberts MattAAC1992 Upavon & Dishforth
458MrG Moore GerryRA1970-73 Sek Kong
457MrB A Rook AAC1974-76 Hong Kong
455MrH Read HaroldRA1951-52 1914 Flt Seremban, Taiping
448CaptR J StokesAAC1986-87 Netheravon, Falklands 1995 Dishforth, Bosnia
446MrA Rundle AAC1996-99 No further details
445MajP M Hayhurst AAC1997-01 Dishforth
444MrStanton AAC1998 No further details
443WO2R J Crosby AAC1990-93 Netheravon 1993-98 Dishforth incl Bosnia
441SgtM P Smyth AAC1997 Kenya, Canada, Bosnia
440SgtA D Lamb AAC1995-06 656 Sqn Dishforth
437MrM Gray Associate No further details
436MrK Boys RA1954 1911 Flt Benta 1955-56 Sembawang
434MrA C Hill Associate Father served, escaped crash of SSgt Gay
428MrR PooleyRobertAAC Associate Member.
421MajA NewcourtAAC1992 No further details
420MrD G M WilsonREME1963-66 Kluang
418BrigC S SibunColinAAC1982-84 OC Netheravon
417MrA J AbusinAAC1996-97 656 Dishforth/Bosnia
411Lt.Col.F M O'ConnorRE1956-58 1911 LL Flt RNAS Sembawang
410MrR RogersBobREME1961-64 Sqn Wksp KL, Kluang
409MrT R WilliamsTerryRAF1954-55 1911 Flt Malaya
405MrD M WillacyDavidREME1964-66 Kluang, Borneo
401MrT A M DeaneTimRA/AAC1962-63 Borneo
400Lt.Col.J E T HoareJohnDFCRA1953-54 1903 Flt Korea 1954 1914 Flt Malaya
397MrN MaherNeilAAC1980-83 RAE Farnborough, Hildesheim
395MrS V ReadStanRN/FAA1959-61 KL Noble Field.
394MrK CorbettREME1959-62 2 &11 Flts Ipoh, Taiping, KL
392MrC A WatkinsRA1953-55 KL
391MrB MarsdenBrianRA1968-69 7 Flt Terendak 1969-70 11 Flt Kluang, HMS Simbang
390MrR A BradburyRAF1952-53 1913 Flt Korea
388MrK LawsRAF1954-57 656 AOP/LL Sqn Noble Field, KL
387MrP W EllistonPeterRA1954-55 SHQ KL
386MrR C HaymanRAF1955-57 2 Flt & HQ Sembawang, Benta, Ipoh
385MrG JacksonRA1951-52 7 Flt RNAS Simbang, Sembawang
381MrW A NippardRA1953-56 KL
376MrD BrownDennisREME1960-63 KL and Kluang
374MrW M HarrellRA/AAC1959-60 11 Flt Sembawang
372MrB P HallBrianRAF1953-55 14 Flt Taiping, Benta, Seremban
371MrA B DonaldsonRAF1953-55 14 Flt Benta, Seremban
369MrR T WardenRayRAF1952-55 14 Flt Benta, Pahang, Seremban
368MrA L CollisRA1952-53 11 Flt KL 1953-55 11 Flt Seremban, Benta, HMS Simbang Singapore
367MrL A BelseyR/Sigs/GPR1953-54 Korea, 1954-56 Malaya
366MajG C RefoyGerryGPR/RASC1953-56 SHQ KL
360S/SgtP G HughesPhilAAC1991-94 Northern Ireland 1994- Dishforth, Bosnia
358MajM D RobertsMikeREME1961-63 Sqn Wksp
356MajD F BorrillDavidAAC1991-92 2i/c Netheravon
354MajA B J FormanDannyMBEAAC1954-55 Malaya
353MrJ DownhamRAF1957-58 2 Flt Ipoh, Alor Star
351MrJ K ParkerCharlieRAF1955-56 2 Flt Benta, Ipoh
348MrC J Blunden HarryREME1960-62 Wksp KL 1962-63 16 Flt Kluang 1963 11 Flt Kluang, Kuching, Wksp Kluang
347MrP R BiggadikePeterRAF1957-58 11 Flt KL 1958-59 Sqn Wksp
345MrsG Merga BettyAssociate Widow of 345/G Merga, 1953-54 KL 1954-55 14 Flt Benta, Seremban
344MrT J CrookstonTimAAC1987-89 Netheravon 1993-96 SQMS Dishforth
341MrD W DonnellyRAF1957-58 2 Flt Ipoh
340MrV H G SelwoodVicRAF1957-58 2 Flt Ipoh
339CaptR W ShoesmithRodney6GR1973-74 Hong Kong 1974-76 Commander 'C' Flt Seria
334MrS M PerryREME1987-89 Netheravon
331Lt.ColW B S LeeceBruce1953-56 HQ Noble Field 7 Flt Taiping 14 Flt Seremban
330MrA J BennettJohnREME1961-64 7 Flt Taiping, 14 Flt Seremban, Sqn Wksp, Kluang, 1968-70 11 Flt Kluang
327MrC BadgeryAAC1980-84 Farnborough, Netheravon, Falklands
323MrD C Richards(Lofty)RA1957-59 2 Flt Ipoh, Alor Star
322MrC A RobinsonRA/AAC1956-59 2 Flt Ipoh
321MrM MahoneyRA1957-59 2 Flt Ipoh
317MrL L EdwardsRA/AAC1955-58 Malaya 2 Flt Benta, Ipoh
309MrT TunstallRA1957-59 KL
308WO2R MGillanAAC1975-76 Hong Kong 1992-93 Netheravon
307MrE J DowningEricRAF Associate member. Owner - Auster Mk 5 RT486. Civ/Reg G-AJGJ.
302MrG R LakerREME1958-61 11 Flt Singapore
299MrTSlackTonyREME1962-64 14 Flt Kluang, Brunei
298CaptM L PennMartinREME1985-88 Netheravon
295CaptW T R NichollsWilliamDFCRA1950-52 SHQ KL, 14 Flt Temerloh, Seremban 1952-53 1903 Ind Flt, Korea
294MrR W J FieldRA1958-60 16 Flt KL
293Maj.G J F KeyAAC1993 O/C 656 Sqdn, Netheravon, Dishforth
292MrsDUnwinDerendaAssociate Widow of 292/John Unwin, who died eary 2011 - 1952-54 SHQ KL, 11 Flt Seremban, Gemus, Port Dickson
290MrW M WaringRA1963-66 14 Flt Malaya and Borneo
289MrF HunterFrankRA1955 SHQ KL 1955-56 7 Flt Taiping
285MrA D DavisonREME1958-61 SHQ KL & Noble Field
284MrW EverettBillREME1971-73 Hong Kong
271Maj.M T O'RourkeREME1976-78 11 Flt Hong Kong
269MrG L BaldwinREME1970-73 Hong Kong,
267Lt. Col (retd)D W A SwanDavidRA/AAC1975-77 OC Hong Kong
265Lt. ColD A G NicholasDanAAC1989-91 Netheravon
264MrB H RigbyREME1964-65 Kluang 1965-67 Malacca, Borneo
263MrN FrostNevREME1958-61 Sqn Wksp KL, Seremban, Ipoh
261MrD S Miller REME1958-61 Sqn Wksp KL, 14 Flt Seremban
254MrP Harris Associate Member
252MrD Harris Associate Member
250MajP A NorthREME1958-59 Sqn Wksp 14 Flt
249Lt. ColJ A ShermanREME1990-92 Netheravon
248S/SgtD A StylesAAC1992 Netheravon
245Lt. General SirG R Coward KBE CBAAC1991-93 OC 656 Sqn Netheravon
243MrT Hulme-Atthis RN/FAA1959-61 SHQ Wksp KL
242MajA C S HoltomSpencerAFCRA/AAC1968-70 Malaya 1975 OC 11 Flt Singapore 1975-77 Hong Kong
241MrW S ChunnWallyRAF1951-53 KL
240Capt.R G AungiersRickAAC1986-87 Netheravon
238MajP J GibbsIG1990 2i/c Netheravon
236MrJ R ParkinsonBobR Sigs1962-65 7-11-14 Flt's Kluang, Borneo, Kuching, Brunei, Tawau, Long Pa Sia
235MrJ C DandyJackREME1959-62 14 Flt Seremban 656 Sqn Wksp KL
233MrD A WhiteleyDavidAAC1982-85 1989-90 Netheravon
230MrR DantonBobRAF1954-59 KL, Seremban
229Flt. LtK G AngellRAF1957 KL
216MrP J DeveyPatrickREME1960 SHQ Wksp KL
215Maj.R W HewettRichardRA1949-52 2-7-11 Flt's
214MrW S JonesRAF1957-58 2 Flt Ipoh, Alor Star, Sqn Wksp KL
210BrigC J CareyRCT1961-63 14 Flt Seremban, Kluang, Brunei 1964-65 20 Flt Hong Kong
207MrT A M CarrollTamREME1986-88 Netheravon
201MrK D BeveridgeAAC1975-79 11 Flt Hong Kong 1979-83 Farnborough, Netheravon
197CaptC A Craig-HarveyIG1988-90 Netheravon
194MajP J FurseRA1954-55 11 Flt
186MajV B H VenourBruce1950 No further details
181MrJ WhiteAssociate No further details
178MrsM Warner MiriamAssociate Widow of 178/Maj. RPF Warner DFC, 1947-51 Malaya 1952-53 3 Flt Korea
173MrJ R GrahamRAF1947 SHQ, Sembawang 1947-49 14 Flt Kluang, Johore
172MrG W McKieGeorgeREME1959-61 KL, Kluang
169ColR N HarrisMBERCT1953-55 7 Flt Benta, Taiping
168MrS H BroomAAC1982-85 Northern Ireland 1986-86 & 1989-91 Netheravon
166MajG L HicksonAAC1991 Netheravon
165CaptN J CoveyduckNickAAC1991 Netheravon
164MrC A BoycottREME1991 Netheravon
162MrB PhelpsAAC1991 Netheravon
161Lt.ColD K JoyceAAC1989-91 OC 656 Sqdn Netheravon
160MrJ L JohnsRA1948-49 14 Flt Seremban 1949 3 Flt Taiping
158MrP G SamwaysPhilipRA1943-45 'B' Flt, India, Burma
153MrE J DisberyRA1943-46 India, Burma, Malaya
152MrG W ButlerGeorgeMBERA1954-55 11 Flt Benta, Kuala Lipis, RNAS Sembawang.1955 14 Flt Seremban
151MajP K HigginsRA1964-67 Kluang, Labuan, Singapore
145MrK JohnsonKeithREME1958-60 No further details
142MrP W FryerRA1954-55 7 Flt Taiping
139CaptR H EastmanBill1946-47 Singapore, Batavia, KL
138MrA E W FlintAlanREME/AAC1959-60 2 Flt Ipoh
137MrR DrummerRoyREME1959-60 Sqn Wksp KL 11 Flt Sembawang
136BrigF S B MehtaDuckIA1944-45 India, Burma
135MajP HPettyferPhilip1959 16 Flt KL 1960-61 20 Flt Shatin, Hong Kong
131MrL A F DavieLaurieREME1960-62 Sqn Wksp 16 Flt 1962-63 2 Flt Ipoh
130MrB K BarkerLexREME1960-63 Malaya
129MrD J WilliamsREME1965-66 Light Aircraft Sqn
128MrT BurnsREME1958-61 SHQ Malaya
127MrK JMoore1950 SHQ, Temorloh 1951 14 Flt Seremban, 1951-53 Taiping.
124MrR DinsdaleRA1959-61 2 Flt Ipoh
122MrM J S MoranMichaelRA1957-59 7 Flt Taiping
120MrG A DaviesAAC1980-81 Denmark, Northern Ireland, Falklands
117MajR H DarellBobRA1955-57 7 Flt Taiping
113Lt Col The Hon.L R B AddingtonLeslieDFCRA1948-52 1903 Flt Seremban, Hong Kong, Korea
110MrF G ColeRA1960-63 SHQ
109MrE A J StruttRAF1951-52 11 Flt Temorloh, Benta
108MrC J BamfordRA1948-50 1903 Flt Taiping, 1958-60 & 1962-65 HQ KL
106MrP E BrownREME1957-59 KL
105MrN G StubbingsRAF1952 KL 1952-53 7 Flt Sembawang, Benta
99CaptB A HorseyTonyDFMRA/AAC1956-59 11 Flt 1962-64 11 Flt Malaya, Thailand, Borneo 1970-72 HQ Wing, Singapore, Brunei
96MrJ M MacKayREME1962-65 Sqn Wksp KL, Kluang
95Lt.Col.R W G NichollsNickMBEGPR1956-57 14 Flt Seremban
90MrD J BrittonDouglasREME1958-61 Malaya, 1976-79 Hong Kong
88MajR F N EkeMBE DFCRA1945-47 India, Malaya, Java
82MrB McGuinness1963-65 14 Flt
76MrJ E MasonJackRAF1949-52 2 Flt
75MrAHowardAlfredRAF1943-45 India, Burma
70Maj.AMarkham TonyAFCAAC1964-67 SHQ Kluang, 11 Flt Long Pa Sia, 7 Flt Malacca, Kuching
68MrW C DickBillREME1957-60 & 1962-65 Malaya
67MrT LEdgecockLenREME1961-64 14 Flt Seremban, Kluang, Brunei
62MrsEDobsonEdnaAssociate Widow of PG Dobson
58MrH L GeorgeRAF1943-46 India, Burma, Malaya
55Maj.D R OWalker DerekREME1958-61 Sqn Wksp KL Main/NF, 14 Flt Paroi, 7 Flt Taiping
49MrV D WeaverVivRA1943-46 'A' Flt India, Burma, Malaya
44MrL M RogersLesREME1961-64 Malaya, Borneo, Brunei, Tawau
42MrM H HaynesMauriceREME1962-65 & 1968-70 Malaya, Singapore
34MrW T GoddardRAF1948-50 2 Flt Taiping
33Lt Col (Retd)A J NSimkinsAndrewOBEAAC1987-89 OC Netheravon
26MrM J SmithMike1958-59 Sqn/Wksp KL 1959-60 7 Flt Taiping
25MrRMitchellRogerREME1960-62 7 Flt Taiping, KL, Kluang
24MrP E AndrewsRAF1943-46 Burma, Malaya, Java
18MrR M G FlightAAC1983-86 Netheravon, Falklands
10MrJ W BennJoeRA1953-54 7 Flt Benta, Taiping
7Capt.K EBush KeithRA1957-60 KL, Ipoh, Alor Star, Hong Kong, Singapore